1. K-State home
  2. »Engineering
  3. »Undergraduate Degrees Granted

College of Engineering

Undergraduate Degrees Granted by Fiscal Year

Department

20142015201620172018
Architectural Engineering6146394838
Construction Science and Management6069406891
Biological Systems Engineering*1817202637
Chemical Engineering4531485461
Civil Engineering4853476559
Computer Science3528346882
Information Systems7571413
Electrical Engineering5442506051
Computer Engineering2419172614
Biomedical Engineering**-----
Industrial Engineering3842484863
Mechanical Engineering141136148135185
TOTAL531488498612694

 

*Includes engineering students only. Agricultural technology management students are reported under the College of Agriculture.

**Biomedical engineering started in fall 2018.